Go to content Go to menu
 


Optical fiber jump line interface species

   Fiber jumper (also known as fiber-optic connectors), that is, access to fiber-optic connector optical module also has a good variety, and is not interoperable with each other. SFP LC optical connector module connected, and then the SC GBIC fiber optic connectors. The following are several commonly used for network engineering fiber connectors detailed instructions: ① FC fiber jumper: the external approach is used to strengthen metal cover, fastening means for the turnbuckle. Generally used in the ODF side (the most widely used on MDF) ② SC Fiber Optic Jumper: Connect GBIC optical module connector, and its shell is rectangular, pin fastening method is the use of latch-type plug, do not need to rotate. (Used on most routers, switches) ③ ST Fiber Optic Jumper: commonly used in fiber optic patch panels, rounded shell, fastening means for the turnbuckle. (For 10Base-F connections, the connectors are ST type is usually, usually used in fiber optic patch panel) ④ LC Fiber Jumper: Connect the SFP module connector, which uses easy to operate modular jack (RJ) latch mechanism is made. (Router used) ⑤ MT-RJ Fiber Optic Jumper: square optical transceiver connectors, one pair of fiber transceiver ST, SC connectors connectors commonly used in general networks. ST after the first rotation and a half weeks into a bayonet fixed, the drawback is easily broken; SC connector directly plug, very easy to use, shortcomings are easy to fall out; FC connector general telecommunications network used, there is a nut screwed onto the adapter, advantage is strong, anti-dust, the disadvantage is slightly longer installation time. MTRJ Fiber Jumper by two high-precision plastic molded connectors and cable components. Connector external components for precision plastic parts, including push-pull plug clamping body. Applies to telecommunications and data network systems for indoor applications.

Related;

http://bbs.cxanju.com/home.php?mod=space&uid=98295&do=blog&id=6923

http://www.vedioedu.com/forum.php?mod=viewthread&tid=1031420

http://www.tmallbox.com/forum/forum.php?mod=viewthread&tid=66819

 

Comments

Add comment

Overview of comments

Recommendations: how to promote your transmitters.myewebsite.com

(LatonyaNub, 2018-03-26 03:17)

This message is posted here using XRumer + XEvil 4.0

XEvil 4.0 is a revolutionary application that can break any anti-bot CAPTCHA's.
Captcha Solution Google (ReCaptcha-1, ReCaptcha-2), Facebook, BING, Hotmail, Yahoo,
Yandex, VKontakte, Captcha Com - and over 8400 other types!

You read this - it means it works! ;)
Details on the official website of XEvil, there is a free demo version.

Check YouTube video "XEvil ReCaptcha2"

XEvil will crash worldwide internet

(Mashainfub, 2017-12-13 10:16)

This message is posted here using XRumer + XEvil 4.0

XEvil 4.0 is a revolutionary application that can bypass any anti-botnet captcha.
Captcha Recognition Google (ReCaptcha-1, ReCaptcha-2), Facebook, BING, Hotmail, Yahoo,
Yandex, VKontakte, Captcha Com - and over 8.4 million other types!

You read this - it means it works! ;)
Details on the official website of XEvil.Net, there is a free demo version.

Check YouTube video "XEvil ReCaptcha2"